3982 Stonegate Ct Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3982 Stonegate Ct, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $445,726, approximately $304 per square foot. 3982 Stonegate Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Holy Cross Lutheran Academy, and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Conkey Rogar A and Mcgreevy Laura M
Bought by
Conkey Roger A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Roger A Conkey Trust
Bought by
Conkey Roger A and Mcgreevy Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,483
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Conkey Roger Alan and Mcgreevy Laura M
Bought by
Conkey Roger A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Conkey Roger A
Bought by
Conkey Roger Alan and Mcgreevy Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2015
Sold by
Conkey Roger Alan
Bought by
Conkey Roger A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
River City Capital Lp
Bought by
Conkey Roger Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Britt Randall W and Britt Diane L
Bought by
River City Capital Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Smithson Eric J
Bought by
Britt Randall W and Britt Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Deen Robert L
Bought by
Smithson Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Dubow Diane L
Bought by
Deen Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,550
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Shuck Shirley J
Bought by
Dubow Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conkey Roger A | -- | None Available | |
| Conkey Roger A | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Conkey Roger A | -- | None Available | |
| Conkey Roger Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Conkey Roger A | -- | None Available | |
| Conkey Roger Alan | $225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| River City Capital Lp | $137,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Britt Randall W | $325,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Smithson Eric J | $285,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Deen Robert L | $129,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Dubow Diane L | $126,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conkey Roger A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Conkey Roger Alan | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conkey Roger Alan | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Britt Randall W | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smithson Eric J | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deen Robert L | $131,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubow Diane L | $100,800 | |
| Closed | Smithson Eric J | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $310,867 | $92,943 | $217,924 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $298,797 | $89,335 | $209,462 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $292,939 | $87,584 | $205,355 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $287,196 | $85,867 | $201,329 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $284,252 | $84,987 | $199,265 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $246,260 | $64,642 | $181,618 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $241,432 | $63,375 | $178,057 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $232,999 | $62,133 | $170,866 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $228,431 | $60,915 | $167,516 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $148,568 | $30,738 | $117,830 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $145,658 | $30,136 | $115,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map