NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3983 Sierra Heights Holt, MI 48842

Estimated Value: $380,809 - $467,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,379 Sq Ft
2016 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2025

Last sale price $425,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,190 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Offer submission deadline 7pm 7/31/25. Fabulous 3BR 3bt standalone condo in sought after Aspen Lakes. WATERFRONT unit! Nearly 2400 square ft sq ft finished living area! Original owner selected incredible updates from the design phase. Granite counters, quality cabinets & appliances in kitchen, crystal upper windows, fireplace & more. Private upper deck off living room. Large master with dual closets, bright master bath with giant shower, 2nd main floor BR could be home office, another full bath, main floor laundry! Lower walkout level has 3rd BR with upgraded WIC & private bath. Check out the private lower deck overlooking the pond. Rec room or crafting area plus large utility room with storage. Good sized 2 car garage! Whole house generator! Street was just repaved. Immediate occupancy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Robertson

Century 21 Affiliated License #6506038318 Listed on: 07/30/2025

Century 21 Affiliated

Last Buyer's Agent

Arlone Hudson

Five Star Real Estate - Lansing License #6501455790

Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,090

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, snow removal, lawn care

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,090

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Conditions Updated Remodeled: Yes
  • Current Use: Primary
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1443.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: undefinedxundefined
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1443.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1443.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2379.0
  • General Property Info:Waterfront: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • View:Panoramic: Yes
  • Other Equipment:Generator2: Yes
  • View:Pond: Yes
  • Other Structures:KennelDog Run: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: South
  • General Property Info:Living Area Source: Assessor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Windows, Finished, Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished, Sump Pump, Walk-Out Access
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • EntryLocation: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Accessibility Features: Visitor Bathroom
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Den Level: Basement
  • Laundry Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Utility Room Level: Basement
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Screens, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 936.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Blower Fan, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2379.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Entry Level: 1
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Rooms:Bathroom 1: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Laundry Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Basement:Sump Pump: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Flooring:Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Rooms:Den2: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Basement:Egress Windows: Yes
  • Flooring:Simulated Wood: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Refrigerator: Yes
  • Interior Features:Crown Molding: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Plumbed For Ice Maker: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Blower Fan: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Flooring:Concrete3: Yes
  • Community Features:Pool2: Yes
  • Community Features:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Community Features:Fitness Center2: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1443.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: None
  • ExteriorFeatures: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • FrontageType: Lakefront, Waterfront
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sloped Down, Sprinklers In Front, Views, Waterfront
  • OtherStructures: Kennel/Dog Run
  • PoolFeatures: Association, Community, Heated, Outdoor Pool
  • RoadFrontageType: Private Road
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Pond
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Porch
  • View: Panoramic, Pond
  • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake Front, Pond, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:Screens: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Lake Front: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Views: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Lot Features:Gentle Sloping: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Lighting: Yes
  • Fencing:None9: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Waterfront3: Yes
  • Window Features:Window Treatments: Yes
  • General Property Info:Water Body Name: Pond
  • Lot Features:Sloped Down: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Waterfront4: Yes
  • Frontage Type:Lakefront: Yes
  • Frontage Type:Waterfront2: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Private Road: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Visitor Bathroom: Yes
  • Pool Features:Outdoor Pool: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Pond2: Yes
  • Pool Features:Heated: Yes
  • Lot Features:Interior Lot: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Water
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Water6: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Kitchen Level: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Free-Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • SecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected, Phone Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Natural Gas Connected, High Speed Internet Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Cable Available
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Water Connected: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Security Features:Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Phone Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Not Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Electric:Generator: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Underground Utilities: Yes
  • Electric 200 Amp Service: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Aspen Lake
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Fishing, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Dog Park, Fitness Center, Meeting Room, Pond Year Round, Pool, Trash
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Location Legal Info:Association Fee: 250.0
  • Location Legal Info:Association Name: Aspen Lake
  • Location Legal Info:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • Pool Features:Association2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Meeting Room: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pool3: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pond Year Round: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Dog Park: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Trash2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Trash: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Snow Removal, Lawn Care
  • Fee Includes:Lawn Care: Yes
  • Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Holt/Dimondale

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: undefinedxundefined
  • Zoning Description: Zoning
  • Location Legal Info:Entry Location: 1
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 7701
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8090.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 160612.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 171800.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2025
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Amended and Restated Buwalda
Bought by
Benson Patti and Benson David Nell
Seller's Agent
Matt Robertson
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Arlone Hudson
Five Star Real Estate - Lansing
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
6.28%
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$424,330

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$670
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Russell Builders Inc
Bought by
Buwalda Amended and Buwalda Restated

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Eyde Louis J
Bought by
Russell Builders Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Daniel L Eyde Limited Liability Company
Bought by
Eyde Louis J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Aspen Springs Phase I Llc
Bought by
Daniel L Eyde Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Benson Patti $425,000 Elevate Title Agency Of Michig
Buwalda Amended $32,900 None Available
Russell Builders Inc $85,000 None Available
Eyde Louis J -- None Available
Daniel L Eyde Llc $713,000 Bell Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Daniel L Eyde Llc $540,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Sold $425,000 +6.3% $179 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 For Sale $399,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,090 $171,800 $36,900 $134,900
2024 $20 $176,900 $35,600 $141,300
2023 $7,510 $157,700 $25,000 $132,700
2022 $7,149 $141,300 $20,000 $121,300
2021 $7,204 $144,200 $15,900 $128,300
2020 $7,347 $139,500 $15,900 $123,600
2019 $7,049 $136,300 $15,900 $120,400
2018 $7,026 $133,600 $15,900 $117,700
2017 $6,626 $133,600 $15,900 $117,700
2016 $1,085 $15,700 $15,700 $0
2015 $1,188 $15,700 $0 $0
2014 $1,188 $15,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 289756

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 25-05-13-352-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.