3983 W Brinkerhoff St Thatcher, AZ 85552
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3983 W Brinkerhoff St, Thatcher, AZ 85552 and is currently estimated at $265,782, approximately $209 per square foot. 3983 W Brinkerhoff St is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Jack Daley Primary School, Thatcher Elementary School, and Thatcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Colvin Krystal and Garcia Krystal
Bought by
Manyfield George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$241,261
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$24,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Swapp Clinton and Swapp Joni
Bought by
Colvin Krystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,388
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Swapp Clinton and Swapp Joni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Haverland Brian W and Haverland Jacqueline C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Heckman Edward A
Bought by
Haverland Brian Wayne and Haverland Jacqueline C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manyfield George | $250,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Colvin Krystal | $137,500 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Swapp Clinton | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $152,939 | None Available | |
| Haverland Brian Wayne | $147,500 | Safford Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manyfield George | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Colvin Krystal | $141,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Swapp Clinton | $49,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Haverland Brian Wayne | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $973 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $858 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $858 | $16,767 | $3,204 | $13,563 |
| 2024 | $845 | $16,993 | $3,204 | $13,789 |
| 2023 | $845 | $13,981 | $3,204 | $10,777 |
| 2022 | $828 | $12,286 | $3,093 | $9,193 |
| 2021 | $947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map