Estimated Value: $253,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3984 Dugans Landing Unit 79, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $284,346, approximately $148 per square foot. 3984 Dugans Landing Unit 79 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Kerstman Steve G
Bought by
Kline Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Dugans Landing Llc
Bought by
Kerestman Steve G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Lynne | -- | None Available | |
| Kerestman Steve G | $130,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,670 | $24,190 | $54,480 |
| 2024 | -- | $78,670 | $24,190 | $54,480 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $63,020 | $19,320 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $63,020 | $19,320 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $63,020 | $19,320 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $54,800 | $16,800 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $54,800 | $16,800 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $53,110 | $9,240 | $43,870 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $53,110 | $9,240 | $43,870 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $53,110 | $9,240 | $43,870 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $53,110 | $9,240 | $43,870 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $53,110 | $9,240 | $43,870 |
| 2013 | $2,564 | $53,110 | $9,240 | $43,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map