Estimated Value: $1,053,615 - $1,396,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3984 Peppertree Ln, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $1,182,154, approximately $375 per square foot. 3984 Peppertree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Newman Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Loh Hsin Yi Vivian
Bought by
Chang Tzu Ting
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Chino Pipeline Ave 36 Llc
Bought by
Chang Tzu Ting
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Tzu Ting | -- | Fntg Builder Services | |
| Chang Tzu Ting | $790,000 | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,122 | $916,733 | $320,856 | $595,877 |
| 2024 | $9,850 | $898,758 | $314,565 | $584,193 |
| 2023 | $9,575 | $881,135 | $308,397 | $572,738 |
| 2022 | $9,517 | $863,858 | $302,350 | $561,508 |
| 2021 | $9,330 | $846,920 | $296,422 | $550,498 |
| 2020 | $9,208 | $838,236 | $293,383 | $544,853 |
| 2019 | $9,046 | $821,800 | $287,630 | $534,170 |
| 2018 | $8,844 | $805,686 | $281,990 | $523,696 |
| 2017 | $5,840 | $525,083 | $109,083 | $416,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map