39841 Calann Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $195,135 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39841 Calann Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $216,034, approximately $135 per square foot. 39841 Calann Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Robert H and Anderson Karen L
Bought by
Anderson Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Stewart Diane E
Bought by
Anderson Robert H and Anderson Karen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Robert H | $110,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,080 | $55,447 | $10,357 | $45,091 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $45,409 | $10,528 | $34,881 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $45,409 | $10,528 | $34,881 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $45,409 | $10,528 | $34,881 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $40,080 | $9,290 | $30,790 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $40,080 | $9,290 | $30,790 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $40,080 | $9,290 | $30,790 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $36,690 | $8,520 | $28,170 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $36,690 | $8,520 | $28,170 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $36,690 | $8,520 | $28,170 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $36,690 | $8,520 | $28,170 |
| 2013 | $1,583 | $36,690 | $8,520 | $28,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map