3985 Alonzo Smith Rd Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3985 Alonzo Smith Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $451,166, approximately $245 per square foot. 3985 Alonzo Smith Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Hawkins Samuel Ray and Hawkins Brenda Sue
Bought by
Jones Robert T and Jones Brenda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,071
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,095
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Robert T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $430,700 | $53,800 | $376,900 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $369,000 | $53,800 | $315,200 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $339,900 | $53,800 | $286,100 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $307,300 | $53,800 | $253,500 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $276,100 | $53,800 | $222,300 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $257,300 | $53,800 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $257,300 | $53,800 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $224,300 | $53,800 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $229,400 | $53,800 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $227,800 | $53,800 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $195,700 | $53,800 | $141,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $187,800 | $53,800 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map