3985 County Road 28 Chatom, AL 36518
Estimated Value: $110,377 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,673
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3985 County Road 28, Chatom, AL 36518 and is currently estimated at $163,844, approximately $97 per square foot. 3985 County Road 28 is a home located in Washington County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $288 | $19,160 | $1,780 | $17,380 |
| 2023 | $288 | $16,080 | $1,700 | $14,380 |
| 2022 | $242 | $16,080 | $1,700 | $14,380 |
| 2021 | $245 | $16,340 | $1,960 | $14,380 |
| 2020 | $245 | $16,340 | $1,960 | $14,380 |
| 2019 | $144 | $16,620 | $1,960 | $14,660 |
| 2018 | $165 | $7,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $186 | $7,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $186 | $6,840 | $980 | $5,860 |
| 2013 | $186 | $7,840 | $980 | $6,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map