3985 Winston Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,211 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3985 Winston Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $459,553, approximately $354 per square foot. 3985 Winston Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,594 | $39,000 | $13,524 | $25,476 |
| 2024 | $8,594 | $34,000 | $11,592 | $22,408 |
| 2023 | $8,251 | $34,000 | $11,592 | $22,408 |
| 2022 | $8,251 | $34,000 | $11,592 | $22,408 |
| 2021 | $6,436 | $26,048 | $8,050 | $17,998 |
| 2020 | $6,448 | $26,048 | $8,050 | $17,998 |
| 2019 | $6,385 | $28,878 | $8,050 | $20,828 |
| 2018 | $6,644 | $27,153 | $7,406 | $19,747 |
| 2017 | $6,553 | $27,153 | $7,406 | $19,747 |
| 2016 | $6,600 | $27,153 | $7,406 | $19,747 |
| 2015 | $6,355 | $24,943 | $6,762 | $18,181 |
| 2014 | $7,606 | $24,943 | $6,762 | $18,181 |
| 2013 | $6,074 | $24,943 | $6,762 | $18,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map