S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandra Duarte
Drive Real Estate, Inc.
(951) 757-9199
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $610,822
STANDARD SALE! Nice Pool Home With 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths and 2 car garage. Great Temecula location just a short walk from Chaparral High, or the mall. NO HOA, low tax rate. A MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Drive Real Estate, Inc. License #01789968 Listed on: 11/14/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Vicente | $325,000 | Title365 Company | |
| Lopez Omar | -- | Servicelink | |
| Lopez Omar | $165,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cothran Paul | $123,000 | American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayala Vicente | $314,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Omar | $234,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Omar | $148,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cothran Paul | $29,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.5% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2016 12/31/16 | For Sale | $329,999 | +1.5% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2016 12/18/16 | Off Market | $325,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | For Sale | $329,999 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $377,184 | $116,056 | $261,128 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $362,539 | $111,550 | $250,989 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $355,431 | $109,363 | $246,068 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $348,463 | $107,219 | $241,244 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $344,891 | $106,120 | $238,771 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $338,130 | $104,040 | $234,090 |
| 2018 | $4,277 | $331,500 | $102,000 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $224,557 | $58,416 | $166,141 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $220,155 | $57,271 | $162,884 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $216,850 | $56,411 | $160,439 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $212,605 | $55,307 | $157,298 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandra Duarte
Drive Real Estate, Inc.
(951) 757-9199
2 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW16746884
APN: 920-022-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.