NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $479,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
777 Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 39865 Cedar Blvd Unit 135, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $429,423, approximately $552 per square foot. 39865 Cedar Blvd Unit 135 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Primary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2016
Current Estimated Value
$429,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Davis Dexter
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Davis Yolanda
Bought by
Davis Dexter S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Daoud Fouad N
Bought by
Davis Dexter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Daoud Katie Cahill
Bought by
Daoud Fouad N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,285
Interest Rate
5.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Joss George M and Joss Louise
Bought by
Daoud Katie Cahill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,960
Interest Rate
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Daoud Fouad Nizar
Bought by
Daoud Katie Cahill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,960
Interest Rate
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

-- -- None Available
-- $165,000 First American Title
Wells Fargo Bank Na $165,000 First American Title
U S Bank Na $233,770 None Available
Davis Dexter S -- Chicago Title Company
Davis Dexter $245,000 Chicago Title Company
Daoud Fouad N $210,000 Placer Title Company
Daoud Katie Cahill $145,000 Placer Title Company
Daoud Katie Cahill -- Placer Title Company
Joss George M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed -- $132,000
Previous Owner Davis Dexter $196,000
Previous Owner Daoud Fouad N $205,285
Previous Owner Daoud Katie Cahill $115,960
Closed Davis Dexter $49,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,968 $205,464 $63,739 $148,725
2024 $2,968 $201,300 $62,490 $145,810
2023 $2,872 $204,217 $61,265 $142,952
2022 $2,814 $193,214 $60,064 $140,150
2021 $2,753 $189,288 $58,886 $137,402
2020 $2,648 $194,277 $58,283 $135,994
2019 $2,612 $190,468 $57,140 $133,328
2018 $2,568 $186,734 $56,020 $130,714
2017 $2,501 $183,073 $54,922 $128,151
2016 $2,460 $179,484 $53,845 $125,639
2015 $2,449 $176,790 $53,037 $123,753
2014 $2,384 $173,328 $51,998 $121,330
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.