39867 Memory Ln Harrison Township, MI 48045
Estimated Value: $300,521 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39867 Memory Ln, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently estimated at $312,630, approximately $226 per square foot. 39867 Memory Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including South River Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse High School, and Montessori Stepping Stones School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Mcgerty Timothy R
Bought by
Plunkard Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Albrecht William P and Albrecht Helen L
Bought by
Mcgerty Timothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plunkard Thomas M | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgerty Timothy R | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $80,160 | $31,500 | $48,660 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $80,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,401 | $64,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map