39886 Memory Ln Harrison Township, MI 48045
Estimated Value: $453,071 - $609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39886 Memory Ln, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently estimated at $499,768, approximately $208 per square foot. 39886 Memory Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including South River Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse High School, and St Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Quane Georgianne and Barnes Georgianne
Bought by
Barnes Georgianne and Georgianne Barnes Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Quane Georgianne
Bought by
Barnes Michael and Quane Georgianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Des Building Co Inc
Bought by
Quane Georgianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Georgianne | -- | Land Title | |
| Barnes Michael | -- | -- | |
| Quane Georgianne | $322,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Michael | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,998 | $168,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,327 | $158,590 | $31,200 | $127,390 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $158,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,666 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map