3987 Gardenview Dr Beavercreek, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3987 Gardenview Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $231,481, approximately $185 per square foot. 3987 Gardenview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Shaw Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Bachert Ruth H
Bought by
Bachert Ruth H and Bachert Dianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachert Ruth H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $62,350 | $11,380 | $50,970 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $62,350 | $11,380 | $50,970 |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $62,350 | $11,380 | $50,970 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $46,080 | $8,750 | $37,330 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $46,080 | $8,750 | $37,330 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $46,080 | $8,750 | $37,330 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $40,220 | $6,780 | $33,440 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $40,220 | $6,780 | $33,440 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $40,220 | $6,780 | $33,440 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $35,350 | $6,780 | $28,570 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $35,350 | $6,780 | $28,570 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $35,350 | $6,780 | $28,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map