3987 Ryan Rd Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $212,083 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3987 Ryan Rd, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $230,771, approximately $259 per square foot. 3987 Ryan Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Schlichting Brian M and Schlichting Melissa A
Bought by
Hendricks Michael L and Hendricks Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,800
Outstanding Balance
$82,237
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Miller John R and Miller Katie R
Bought by
Schlichting Brian M and Otto Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,599
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Wagner John E and Wagner Donna L
Bought by
Miller John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,090
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Michael L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Schlichting Brian M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Miller John R | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendricks Michael L | $139,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlichting Brian M | $111,599 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller John R | $94,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $27,800 | $2,500 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $22,700 | $2,500 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $22,700 | $2,500 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $22,700 | $2,500 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $22,700 | $2,500 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $20,100 | $2,100 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $20,100 | $2,100 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $20,100 | $2,100 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $20,100 | $2,100 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $18,700 | $2,100 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $18,700 | $2,100 | $16,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,900 | $2,100 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map