3987 Triton St Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $837,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3987 Triton St, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $798,358, approximately $348 per square foot. 3987 Triton St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Assoc Trustee
Bought by
Srivastava Apurva K and Srivastava Anjula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,250
Outstanding Balance
$259,320
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$539,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Assoc Trustee
Bought by
Srivastava Apurva K and Srivastava Anjula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,250
Outstanding Balance
$259,320
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$539,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Cabrera Jose D
Bought by
Us Bank National Assoc Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Cabrera Jose D
Bought by
Us Bank National Assoc Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Vodniza Maria Jose Silva
Bought by
Cabrera Jose D and Gonzales Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$593,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Vodniza Maria Jose Silva
Bought by
Cabrera Jose D and Gonzales Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$593,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Vodniza Maria Jose Silva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Monocacy Land Company Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srivastava Apurva K | $442,500 | -- | |
| Srivastava Apurva K | $442,500 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Assoc Trustee | $453,050 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Assoc Trustee | $453,050 | -- | |
| Cabrera Jose D | $593,000 | -- | |
| Cabrera Jose D | $593,000 | -- | |
| Vodniza Maria Jose Silva | $350,850 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $63,097 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srivastava Apurva K | $398,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Srivastava Apurva K | $398,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Jose D | $593,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Jose D | $593,000 | |
| Closed | Vodniza Maria Jose Silva | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,090 | $598,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,090 | $552,700 | $200,900 | $351,800 |
| 2023 | $7,489 | $525,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,173 | $498,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,898 | $471,800 | $175,600 | $296,200 |
| 2020 | $6,898 | $452,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,638 | $432,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $412,600 | $109,100 | $303,500 |
| 2017 | $6,256 | $412,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,838 | $396,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,838 | $388,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,838 | $386,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map