3989 E Yakima Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,319
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3989 E Yakima Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $604,327, approximately $182 per square foot. 3989 E Yakima Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Zitting Ephraim Beagley and Zitting Dezirae K
Bought by
Sanchez Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,750
Outstanding Balance
$534,003
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Zitting Ephraim Beagley
Bought by
Zitting Ephraim Beagley and Zitting Dezirae K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,750
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Mccleve Jennifer R and Mccleve Robert
Bought by
Mccleve Ryan A and Mccleve Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,975
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Crosby Jeffrey W and Crosby Jana Sue
Bought by
Mccleve Jennifer R and Mccleve Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,646
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Sunrise At Kiowa Valley Llc
Bought by
Crosby Jeffrey W and Crosby Jana Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Kevin | -- | Prime Title | |
| Zitting Ephraim Beagley | -- | First American Title | |
| Zitting Ephraim Beagley | -- | Greenbrier Title | |
| Mccleve Ryan A | -- | First American | |
| Mccleve Jennifer R | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance | |
| Crosby Jeffrey W | -- | Us Title Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Kevin | $536,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Zitting Ephraim Beagley | $454,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccleve Ryan A | $205,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccleve Jennifer R | $201,646 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosby Jeffrey W | $246,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $300,025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $270,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $275,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $303,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $391,300 | $120,100 | $271,200 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $363,500 | $111,200 | $252,300 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $350,100 | $104,200 | $245,900 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $309,600 | $88,900 | $220,700 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $149,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $140,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $133,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $116,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map