3989 Fizer Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $364,978
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3989 Fizer Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $301,245, approximately $206 per square foot. 3989 Fizer Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Jo Byrns Elementary School and Jo Byrns High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $52,850 | $18,925 | $33,925 |
| 2024 | $951 | $52,850 | $18,925 | $33,925 |
| 2023 | $951 | $52,850 | $18,925 | $33,925 |
| 2022 | $824 | $32,000 | $10,400 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $824 | $32,000 | $10,400 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $824 | $32,000 | $10,400 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $824 | $32,000 | $10,400 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $824 | $32,000 | $10,400 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $764 | $24,775 | $9,475 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $764 | $24,775 | $9,475 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $733 | $24,775 | $9,475 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $733 | $24,775 | $9,475 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map