3989 Spica Way Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $523,084 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3989 Spica Way, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $584,771, approximately $442 per square foot. 3989 Spica Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School and Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Nappier William Henry and Nappier Mary L
Bought by
Nappier William H and Nappier Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nappier William H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $68,581 | $17,062 | $51,519 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $65,919 | $16,400 | $49,519 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $64,628 | $16,079 | $48,549 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $63,362 | $15,764 | $47,598 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $62,713 | $15,603 | $47,110 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $61,485 | $15,298 | $46,187 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $60,281 | $14,999 | $45,282 |
| 2017 | $970 | $59,100 | $14,705 | $44,395 |
| 2016 | $686 | $57,942 | $14,417 | $43,525 |
| 2014 | $672 | $55,956 | $13,923 | $42,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map