3989 Vinings Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
About This Home
The
Vinings Apartments is where the hum of the city fades, and the warmth of home
takes over. Tucked away in a peaceful, lush neighborhood, our apartments in
Cincinnati, OH, provide a scenic backdrop to your everyday.
With spacious layouts up to 1,381 square feet and inviting leisure areas,
youll feel relaxed and connected right away. Whether youre mingling with
neighbors in the clubhouse or staying active in the fitness center, theres
always something to enjoy.
Heading
out for the day is just as exciting. Thanks to our address in Union
Township, OH, our apartments connect you to lively hotspots, such as
Cherry Grove. Commuting is also a breezejust hop on Interstate 275 and reach
employers like TriHealth or Total Quality Logistics in no time. Rest assured
that Northern Kentucky University is within easy reach, as well. As for
recreation, stretch your legs at Veterans Memorial Park or indulge in a
shopping spree at Eastgate Mall. The possibilities are truly endless, so
schedule a tour to come meet us!
Close to shopping, dining, and easily accessible to everyday travel including I-275 and Downtown Cincinnati, The Vinings is staffed by a professional and dedicated on-site management team and is pet friendly. Come and experience firsthand what our apartments in East Side Cincinnati have to offer. Come home to The Vinings!
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141,150 | $2,100,140 | $392,000 | $1,708,140 |
| 2024 | $142,527 | $2,100,140 | $392,000 | $1,708,140 |
| 2023 | $143,266 | $2,100,140 | $392,000 | $1,708,140 |
| 2022 | $152,134 | $2,100,140 | $392,000 | $1,708,140 |
| 2021 | $153,705 | $2,100,140 | $392,000 | $1,708,140 |
| 2020 | $152,307 | $2,100,140 | $392,000 | $1,708,140 |
| 2019 | $138,629 | $2,191,350 | $336,000 | $1,855,350 |
| 2018 | $140,665 | $2,191,350 | $336,000 | $1,855,350 |
| 2017 | $151,167 | $2,191,350 | $336,000 | $1,855,350 |
| 2016 | $151,167 | $2,191,350 | $336,000 | $1,855,350 |
| 2015 | $150,025 | $2,191,350 | $336,000 | $1,855,350 |
| 2014 | $150,025 | $2,191,350 | $336,000 | $1,855,350 |
| 2013 | $147,634 | $2,176,130 | $348,290 | $1,827,840 |
Map
- 639 Ellen Dr
- 3947 Farrow Dr
- 718 E Levitt Place
- 4063 Glen Este Withamsville Rd
- 817 Fairway Dr
- 4009 Williams Dr
- 642 Springs Ln
- 3892 Michael Dr
- 3869 Dieckman Ln
- 4150 Mt Carmel Tobasco Rd
- 889 Hawthorne Dr
- 496 Mapleleaf Dr
- 595 Davis Rd
- 212 Duchess Ln
- 4207 Deepwood Ln
- 4182 Mount Carmel Tobasco Rd
- 871 Meadow Ridge Dr
- 4160 Brookfield Dr
- 4165 S Gensen Loop
- 3911 Columbard Ln
- 730 Ohio Pike Unit 31
- 730 Ohio Pike Unit 26
- 730 Ohio Pike Unit 22
- 730 Ohio Pike Unit 32
- 730 Ohio Pike Unit 33
- 730 Ohio Pike Unit 30
- 730 Ohio Pike Unit 25
- 730 Ohio Pike Unit 28
- 730 Ohio Pike
- 730 Ohio Pike
- 728 Ohio Pike Unit 10
- 728 Ohio Pike
- 728 Ohio Pike Unit 15
- 728 Ohio Pike Unit 8
- 728 Ohio Pike Unit 6
- 728 Ohio Pike Unit 9
- 728 Ohio Pike
- 726 Ohio Pike
- 720 Ohio Pike
- 724 Ohio Pike
Ask me questions while you tour the home.