399 5th St Pomeroy, WA 99347
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 399 5th St, Pomeroy, WA 99347 and is currently estimated at $212,000. 399 5th St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Pomeroy Elementary School and Pomeroy Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $820 | $82,480 | $9,580 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $820 | $80,080 | $9,580 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $818 | $75,280 | $9,580 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $686 | $64,280 | $9,580 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $686 | $63,480 | $9,580 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $598 | $63,480 | $9,580 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $680 | $54,480 | $9,580 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $599 | $58,094 | $9,580 | $48,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map