399 Adobe Dr Hesperus, CO 81326
Estimated Value: $655,594 - $886,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,895
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Adobe Dr, Hesperus, CO 81326 and is currently estimated at $807,531, approximately $278 per square foot. 399 Adobe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Mesa Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Bought by
Morales Michael E and Morales Christine K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Michael E | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $26,790 | $9,220 | $17,570 |
| 2024 | $733 | $21,930 | $7,530 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $733 | $24,850 | $8,530 | $16,320 |
| 2022 | $665 | $26,570 | $9,120 | $17,450 |
| 2021 | $993 | $21,710 | $7,150 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $929 | $20,880 | $7,330 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $863 | $20,880 | $7,330 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $869 | $21,040 | $8,190 | $12,850 |
| 2017 | $799 | $21,040 | $8,190 | $12,850 |
| 2016 | $816 | $21,710 | $8,760 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $876 | $23,260 | $8,760 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $876 | $23,820 | $8,760 | $15,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,820 | $8,760 | $15,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map