399 Altara Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Altara Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $392,288, approximately $233 per square foot. 399 Altara Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Rendino Steven Ida Conta
Bought by
Fazio Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,625
Outstanding Balance
$34,312
Interest Rate
9.75%
Estimated Equity
$357,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fazio Susan M | $115,500 | Independent Title Of St Augu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fazio Susan M | $86,625 | |
| Closed | Fazio Susan M | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History