399 Clinton Heights Ave Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,388 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Clinton Heights Ave, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $461,597, approximately $325 per square foot. 399 Clinton Heights Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Hicks Jana C
Bought by
Gebolys Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Kulikowski David L and Kulikowski Judith E
Bought by
Gebolys Debra and Hicks Jana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,750
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Jerles Robert L and Jerles Christy S
Bought by
Immobilaire Iv Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebolys Debra | $85,000 | -- | |
| Gebolys Debra | $154,500 | Franklin Abstract | |
| Immobilaire Iv Ltd | $2,095,000 | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- | |
| -- | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gebolys Debra | $146,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Immobilaire Iv Ltd | $1,050,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $126,320 | $44,140 | $82,180 |
| 2024 | $5,669 | $126,320 | $44,140 | $82,180 |
| 2023 | $5,597 | $126,315 | $44,135 | $82,180 |
| 2022 | $6,305 | $121,560 | $37,280 | $84,280 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | $121,560 | $37,280 | $84,280 |
| 2020 | $6,324 | $121,560 | $37,280 | $84,280 |
| 2019 | $5,852 | $96,470 | $28,670 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $5,149 | $96,470 | $28,670 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $96,470 | $28,670 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $4,911 | $74,140 | $23,210 | $50,930 |
| 2015 | $4,458 | $74,140 | $23,210 | $50,930 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $74,140 | $23,210 | $50,930 |
| 2013 | $2,099 | $70,595 | $22,085 | $48,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map