399 Doyle Ln Barton, VT 05822
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $738,891
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Doyle Ln, Barton, VT 05822 and is currently estimated at $550,973, approximately $283 per square foot. 399 Doyle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Irasburg Village School, Lake Region Union High School, and St. Paul's Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,649 | $476,700 | $205,200 | $271,500 |
| 2023 | $14,096 | $476,700 | $205,200 | $271,500 |
| 2022 | $7,465 | $476,700 | $205,200 | $271,500 |
| 2021 | $7,852 | $476,700 | $205,200 | $271,500 |
| 2020 | $14,316 | $476,700 | $205,200 | $271,500 |
| 2019 | $11,808 | $476,700 | $205,200 | $271,500 |
| 2018 | $10,127 | $476,700 | $205,200 | $271,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $464,200 | $205,200 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $9,596 | $464,200 | $205,200 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,936 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map