399 E 329th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 E 329th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $164,161, approximately $165 per square foot. 399 E 329th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Barry Linda and Barry Linda K
Bought by
Adel Ohio Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Barry Donald S and Barry Donald
Bought by
Barry Linda K and Barry Linda Katheen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Barry Donald S and Linda Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adel Ohio Llc | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Barry Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Barry Donald S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,540 | $11,230 | $44,310 |
| 2024 | -- | $55,540 | $11,230 | $44,310 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $34,980 | $9,740 | $25,240 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $34,980 | $9,740 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $34,980 | $9,740 | $25,240 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $27,990 | $7,800 | $20,190 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $27,990 | $7,800 | $20,190 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $31,830 | $12,470 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $31,830 | $12,470 | $19,360 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $31,830 | $12,470 | $19,360 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $31,830 | $12,470 | $19,360 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $31,830 | $12,470 | $19,360 |
| 2013 | $1,674 | $31,830 | $12,470 | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map