399 E Minnesota Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $635,298
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 E Minnesota Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $547,325, approximately $201 per square foot. 399 E Minnesota Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Yonan Sargon N and Yonan Feona N
Bought by
S & F Yonan 2015 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Yonan Lily S and Yonan Lily S 1994 Tr
Bought by
Yonan Sargon N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,132
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$527,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Yonan Lily S and Yonan Lily N
Bought by
Yonan Lily S and Yonan Sargon N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Yonan Sargon N
Bought by
Yonan Lily S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Yonan Lily S and Yonan Lily N
Bought by
Yonan Lily S and Yonan Sargon N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & F Yonan 2015 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Yonan Sargon N | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Yonan Lily S | -- | -- | |
| Yonan Lily S | -- | -- | |
| Yonan Lily S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yonan Sargon N | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $244,237 | $37,729 | $206,508 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $239,449 | $36,990 | $202,459 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $234,755 | $36,265 | $198,490 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $230,153 | $35,554 | $194,599 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $225,641 | $34,857 | $190,784 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $223,328 | $34,500 | $188,828 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $218,950 | $33,824 | $185,126 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $214,658 | $33,161 | $181,497 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $210,450 | $32,511 | $177,939 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $206,324 | $31,874 | $174,450 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $203,226 | $31,396 | $171,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,246 | $30,781 | $168,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map