Estimated Value: $175,986 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Limestone Rd, Elora, TN 37328 and is currently estimated at $193,247, approximately $148 per square foot. 399 Limestone Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Flintville School and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Donald Cornelius
Bought by
Linda Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1991
Bought by
Cornelius Donald and Cornelius Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1986
Bought by
Jeans Steven N and Jeans Lisa D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Ashley | $74,000 | -- | |
| Cornelius Donald | $24,000 | -- | |
| Cornelius Donald | $24,000 | -- | |
| Jeans Steven N | $24,000 | -- | |
| Jeans Steven N | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $35,700 | $7,475 | $28,225 |
| 2024 | $678 | $35,700 | $7,475 | $28,225 |
| 2023 | $585 | $20,300 | $2,700 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $416 | $19,800 | $2,700 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $416 | $19,800 | $2,700 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $416 | $19,800 | $2,700 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $416 | $19,800 | $2,700 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $358 | $14,425 | $2,375 | $12,050 |
| 2017 | $336 | $14,375 | $2,375 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $336 | $14,375 | $2,375 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,375 | $2,375 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $282 | $14,375 | $2,375 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map