NOT LISTED FOR SALE

399 Postle Blvd Columbus, OH 43228

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $238,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2018

Last sale price $87,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 164% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,490 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2018

This home is located at 399 Postle Blvd, Columbus, OH 43228 since 13 February 2018 and is currently estimated at $229,361, approximately $183 per square foot. This property was built in 1972. 399 Postle Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Prairie Norton Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Norton Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Gribben

e-Merge Real Estate License #2006001213 Listed on: 02/13/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 240-002847

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-678-5505
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 69.71
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SOUTH WESTERN CSD 2511 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 240-002847
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2455.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Nrea Vb Iii Llc
Bought by
Vb Eleven Llc
Current Estimated Value
$229,361

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Vbannex B Borrower Llc
Bought by
Nrea Vb Iii Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2018
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
List Price
$87,000
Sold Price
$87,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Lochard Cynthia M and Blodgett Leonard
Bought by
Gribben Timothy E and Gribben Julie M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1992
Bought by
Longworth Thomas F

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vb Eleven Llc $10,943 Os National
Vb Eleven Llc $10,943 Os National
Nrea Vb Iii Llc -- None Available
Vbannex B Borrower Llc $87,000 Total Title Svcs Llc
Gribben Timothy E $83,000 Powell Tit
Longworth Thomas F -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $87,000 -- --
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Sold $87,000 0.0% $70 / Sq Ft
02/13/2018 02/13/18 For Sale $87,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,202 $69,440 $16,940 $52,500
2024 $3,202 $69,440 $16,940 $52,500
2023 $3,057 $69,440 $16,940 $52,500
2022 $1,908 $30,460 $2,910 $27,550
2021 $2,517 $30,460 $2,910 $27,550
2020 $2,900 $30,460 $2,910 $27,550
2019 $2,211 $30,460 $2,910 $27,550
2018 $2,344 $35,780 $2,910 $32,870
2017 $2,455 $35,780 $2,910 $32,870
2016 $2,156 $28,700 $5,810 $22,890
2015 $2,096 $28,700 $5,810 $22,890
2014 $2,098 $28,700 $5,810 $22,890
2013 $1,221 $33,740 $6,825 $26,915
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 218003922

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 240-002847

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.