Estimated Value: $440,299 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Sun Blvd, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $480,575, approximately $187 per square foot. 399 Sun Blvd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Felder William and Tabron Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,578
Outstanding Balance
$238,880
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Reybold Venture Group Xi-B Llc
Bought by
Meridian Crossing Funding Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,152,988
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felder William | -- | None Available | |
| Meridian Crossing Funding Co Inc | $3,609,853 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felder William | $278,578 | |
| Previous Owner | Meridian Crossing Funding Co Inc | $1,152,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $404,800 | $80,000 | $324,800 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $87,500 | $7,300 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $87,500 | $7,300 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $87,500 | $7,300 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $87,500 | $7,300 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $87,500 | $7,300 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $56 | $87,500 | $7,300 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $170 | $87,500 | $7,300 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $142 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $142 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $143 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map