NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3990 4 Seasons Dr Gladwin, MI 48624

Estimated Value: $282,000 - $457,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2016

Last sale price $234,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,401 / mo

336 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Chalet
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Gladwin High School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of September 2016

Come & Enjoy the Lake in 1 of Secord Lakes Finest Waterfront Homes. Step inside this 4bdr,2 bath Knotty Pine Dream & find yourself Surrounded by Breath Taking Views of the Lake through 25ft Floor to Ceiling windows & Doorwalls in the Great Room. Cozy up in front of the Floor to ceiling Stone Natural Gas Fireplace in the Great Room or head down to the Lower level w/9ft ceiling's & Enjoy the Family entertaining area complete with its own separate refrigerator & Bar.There's Plenty of room for the Whole Family & extra guests at this Incredible Home w/nice size bdr's on every level.Take a walk up the Log staircase to find the Master bdr complete with its own on suite bath & walk-in closet (all closets are cedar lined)You'll also find a Great Loft area upstairs for the kids or just to get away.Throw in the Wrap around Deck & French Doors, Fire Pit & So Many other Additional Extras, This Homes a Must See to truly appreciate all it has to offer!There's a Home Warranty Offered w/Right Price

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Ropp

SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE License #CGBOR-6501350622 Listed on: 09/11/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Stover

RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS License #CGBOR-6501376265

RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 226 x 60 x 217

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 130-077-000-080-01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Chalet
  • Total Tax Amount: 4500
  • Total Tax Year: 14
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Mail City: Gladwin
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Wet Bar/Bar
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener - Owned
  • Fireplaces: Gas Fireplace, LivRoom Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk Out, Poured
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: On Lower Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Bedroom 4: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 14
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 5 x 13, On Level: Upper
  • Bathroom 4: Dimensions: 7 x 8, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: On Lower Floor, Dimensions: 22 x 10
  • Great Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 19 x 17
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 22
  • Laundry: On Lower Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 24
  • Sitting Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 9
  • Other Room1: Dimensions: 12x21, On Level: Lower
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1115
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 610
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1650
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1650

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Frontage: 60

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 130-077-000-080-01
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 60 X 226 X 60 X 217
  • Acreage: 0.31
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $3,084.32
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $1,415.38
  • Total Tax: Year: 14, Amount: $4,500.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Gladwin Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2015
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
List Price
$254,900
Sold Price
$234,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-8.2%
Current Estimated Value
$384,870

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,870
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pugh Richard N $234,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Sold $234,000 -8.2% $142 / Sq Ft
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2015 09/11/15 For Sale $254,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,811 $185,800 $185,800 $0
2024 $35 $142,500 $142,500 $0
2023 $3,638 $132,900 $0 $0
2022 $3,410 $120,700 $0 $0
2021 $5,264 $115,100 $115,100 $0
2020 $5,155 $120,300 $120,300 $0
2019 $5,070 $115,000 $115,000 $0
2018 $4,997 $105,200 $105,200 $0
2017 $4,910 $108,500 $24,800 $83,700
2016 $4,592 $106,000 $21,800 $84,200
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $101,800 $24,800 $77,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41021137

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 130-077-000-080-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.