Estimated Value: $149,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,447
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3990 Connell Rd, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $196,890, approximately $136 per square foot. 3990 Connell Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Shaw Sharon A
Bought by
Shaw Sharon A and Shaw Kelda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2005
Sold by
Hutcheson Carol Cox and Cox Ronald Wayne
Bought by
Shaw John L and Shaw Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Sharon A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaw Sharon A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaw John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $50,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $512 | $49,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $512 | $48,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $492 | $46,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $443 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $435 | $44,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $425 | $43,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $42,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $405 | $44,610 | $6,330 | $38,280 |
| 2016 | $396 | $44,610 | $6,330 | $38,280 |
| 2015 | $252 | $45,260 | $6,330 | $38,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,492 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map