Highlights
- Spa
- Traditional Architecture
- Eat-In Kitchen
- 3 Acre Lot
- Screened Porch
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
As of June 2018Come take a look at this nice 3br, 2bath doublewide on a beautiful 3 acre lot close to town. This home is move-in ready and perfect for the gentleman, farmer, hunter, or outdoorsman since it is located across the road from San Pedro Bay hunting lease where you can enjoy watching wildlife without having to leave you home. The front porch is screened and inviting for a lazy day to relax or read a book. The entrance to this home opens into a large family room, with recently installed laminate wood flooring makes the home have a fresh and clean look and feel as you cozy-up to the corner fireplace. This open floor plan has a bright and comfortable living area with dining and kitchen combination for entertaining those large family events. The kitchen has all updated stainless steel appliances less than 2 yrs old. The top-of-the line refrigerator is side-by-side with french doors water and ice in the door. The L-shape kitchen counter has built-in twin sinks and dishwasher. The stove is on one side with ample open counter space with drawers for storage on the other side. The microwave is freestanding and will be staying. The large master bedroom has a walk-in closet and a garden tub/shower combination with a cultured marble sink and countertops. Both guest bedrooms are a mirror of each other with walk-in closets. The front entrance has a nice screened porch for those lazy days when you just want to sit outside and relax. The manicured front lawn is already fenced to keep that pet safe and off the street. The front yard consists of a variety of rose bushes including a large confederate bush with additional plants, shrubbery, and trees including a Big Red Plum tree that bears delicious fruit. There is also a Katava worm tree for the fisherman. This property includes two wells, one deep, one shallow, and a $8,000 water-treatment system that stays. The backyard has a nice tin-roofed, wooden storage shed with power and lights. On those days when you just want to soak and relax, you can indulge yourself in your own backyard hot tub.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 3 Acre Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,404 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Sold | $65,000 | 0.0% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Off Market | $65,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2018 01/20/18 | Price Changed | $68,000 | -5.6% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | Price Changed | $72,000 | -12.7% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | For Sale | $82,500 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $57,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $564 | $55,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $564 | $54,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $555 | $52,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $519 | $51,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $517 | $50,380 | $10,500 | $39,880 |
| 2019 | $531 | $51,480 | $10,500 | $40,980 |
| 2018 | $366 | $44,620 | $10,500 | $34,120 |
| 2017 | $370 | $42,590 | $10,500 | $32,090 |
| 2016 | $391 | $43,540 | $10,500 | $33,040 |
| 2015 | $269 | $44,480 | $10,500 | $33,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,974 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 287870
- 2905 Henry Gibson Rd
- 1201 Hughes Ln
- 2692 Foley Cutoff Rd
- 2744 Foley Cutoff Rd
- 3195 Henry Gibson Rd
- 3552 Bohanan Cir
- Vacant 40 Acres Ellison Frith Rd
- 2000 Mixon Rd
- 121 Pine Tree Rd
- 12 Perry Rd
- 110 Ridge Rd
- TBD Shady Oaks Ln
- 00 Shady Oaks Ln
- 404 Glenridge Rd
- 3756 Cash More St
- 103 Crest Dr
- 201 State St
- 831 U S 27
- 1460 E Green St
- 210 Worley Way
- 4112 Olan Davis Rd
- 4921 San Pedro Rd
- 1480 Olin Davis
- 4010 Olan Davis Rd
- 4813 San Pedro Rd
- 5283 San Pedro Rd
- 4769 San Pedro Rd
- 5351 San Pedro Rd
- 3991 Grover Hunter Rd Unit HUNTER
- 3991 Grover Hunter Rd Unit 1.00
- 4140 Connell Rd
- 3990 Connell Rd
- 4171 Connell Rd
- 4159 San Pedro Rd
- 4751 Stephens Baxter Rd
- 4247 San Pedro Rd
- 3670 Connell Rd
- 4797 Stephens Baxter Rd
- 4100 San Pedro Rd
- 0 Weldon Poppell Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.