3990 E 188th St Cleveland, OH 44122
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3990 E 188th St, Cleveland, OH 44122 and is currently estimated at $103,520, approximately $98 per square foot. 3990 E 188th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Chapelside Cleveland Academy and The Green Inspiration Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Estates Of Larry Graves
Bought by
Graves Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Faison Valerie and Graves Valerie
Bought by
Graves Larry and Graves Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,300
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1982
Sold by
Morrison Willie L and V F
Bought by
Faison Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Morrison Willie L and Morrison F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Valerie | -- | None Available | |
| Graves Larry | -- | Quality Title Agency Inc | |
| Faison Valerie | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Willie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graves Larry | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $32,725 | $6,965 | $25,760 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $32,725 | $6,965 | $25,760 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $30,910 | $6,060 | $24,850 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $30,910 | $6,060 | $24,850 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $30,910 | $6,060 | $24,850 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $26,430 | $5,180 | $21,250 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $75,500 | $14,800 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $26,430 | $5,180 | $21,250 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $19,920 | $6,760 | $13,160 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $19,920 | $6,760 | $13,160 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $19,920 | $6,760 | $13,160 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $19,540 | $6,620 | $12,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map