3990 Montereale Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3990 Montereale Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $566,860, approximately $209 per square foot. 3990 Montereale Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School, Canfield High School, and Youngstown Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Villa Rosa Gardens Ltd
Bought by
Kollar Thomas H and Kollar Teresa J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollar Thomas H | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,854 | $152,630 | $27,380 | $125,250 |
| 2024 | $5,869 | $152,630 | $27,380 | $125,250 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $152,630 | $27,380 | $125,250 |
| 2022 | $5,882 | $125,060 | $25,830 | $99,230 |
| 2021 | $5,699 | $125,060 | $25,830 | $99,230 |
| 2020 | $5,723 | $125,060 | $25,830 | $99,230 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $114,430 | $25,830 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $5,659 | $114,430 | $25,830 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $5,604 | $114,430 | $25,830 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $5,066 | $99,660 | $16,950 | $82,710 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $99,660 | $16,950 | $82,710 |
| 2014 | $4,713 | $94,840 | $16,950 | $77,890 |
| 2013 | $4,544 | $94,840 | $16,950 | $77,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map