3990 Pepper Tree Ln San Jose, CA 95127
East Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,947 - $1,313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$1,372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3990 Pepper Tree Ln, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,200,237, approximately $1,371 per square foot. 3990 Pepper Tree Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $100,899 | $43,865 | $57,034 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $98,921 | $43,005 | $55,916 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $96,982 | $42,162 | $54,820 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $95,082 | $41,336 | $53,746 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $93,219 | $40,526 | $52,693 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $92,264 | $40,111 | $52,153 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $90,456 | $39,325 | $51,131 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $88,683 | $38,554 | $50,129 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $86,946 | $37,799 | $49,147 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $85,242 | $37,058 | $48,184 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $83,963 | $36,502 | $47,461 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $82,319 | $35,787 | $46,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map