3990 Sirius Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $699,681
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3990 Sirius Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $673,170, approximately $356 per square foot. 3990 Sirius Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Dorr Obrien Ruth
Bought by
Obrien Jonathan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$459,469
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$213,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Maxwell Tammy B
Bought by
Mclean Jairnes Maurice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$459,469
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$213,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Obrien Jonathan D and The Ruth D Obrien Family Trust
Bought by
Mclean Jairnes Maurice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$459,469
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$213,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Obrien Ruth D
Bought by
Obrien Ruth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,342
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Obrien Ruth D
Bought by
Obrien Ruth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Jonathan D | -- | -- | |
| Mclean Jairnes Maurice | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mclean Jairnes Maurice | $510,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Obrien Ruth D | -- | Multiple | |
| Obrien Ruth D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Obrien Ruth D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclean Jairnes Maurice | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Ruth D | $469,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $541,215 | $169,793 | $371,422 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $520,200 | $163,200 | $357,000 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $510,000 | $160,000 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $169,539 | $15,823 | $153,716 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $167,801 | $15,661 | $152,140 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $164,511 | $15,354 | $149,157 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $161,286 | $15,053 | $146,233 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $158,124 | $14,758 | $143,366 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $155,024 | $14,469 | $140,555 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $149,706 | $13,973 | $135,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map