Estimated Value: $425,434 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39906 Mitchell Ct, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $448,859, approximately $327 per square foot. 39906 Mitchell Ct is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Sandy Grade School, Cedar Ridge Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Frank Cory A and Frank Chelsey J
Bought by
Vinzant Jonathan M and Vinzant Staphanie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,348
Outstanding Balance
$263,432
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Bellamy Joseph M and Bellamy Tara L
Bought by
Frank Cory A and Frank Chelsey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Bellamy Betty J
Bought by
Bellamy Joseph M and Richards Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,026
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Bellamy Joseph M and Bellamy Daniel W
Bought by
Bellamy Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,026
Interest Rate