3991 Horseshoe Cir Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3991 Horseshoe Cir, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $661,065, approximately $399 per square foot. 3991 Horseshoe Cir is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,799 | $332,406 | $126,242 | $206,164 |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $319,500 | $121,341 | $198,159 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $313,236 | $118,962 | $194,274 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $307,095 | $116,630 | $190,465 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $303,948 | $115,435 | $188,513 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $297,989 | $113,172 | $184,817 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $292,147 | $110,953 | $181,194 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $286,420 | $108,778 | $177,642 |
| 2016 | $4,286 | $280,805 | $106,646 | $174,159 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $276,588 | $105,045 | $171,543 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $271,171 | $102,988 | $168,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map