3991 Ural Ave Columbus, OH 43213
Estimated Value: $194,943 - $228,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3991 Ural Ave, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $213,986, approximately $146 per square foot. 3991 Ural Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Etna Road Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Weller Steven Paul and Weller Michael
Bought by
Houck Katherayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,782
Outstanding Balance
$98,848
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Bought by
Weller Steven Paul and Weller Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,782
Outstanding Balance
$98,848
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Weller Paul B and Estate Of Karen P Weller
Bought by
Weller Paul B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1968
Bought by
Weller Paul B and Weller Karen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houck Katherayne | $116,900 | Valmer Land Title Box | |
| Weller Steven Paul | -- | -- | |
| Weller Paul B | -- | Attorney | |
| Weller Paul B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houck Katherayne | $114,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $53,030 | $17,150 | $35,880 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $53,030 | $17,150 | $35,880 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $53,025 | $17,150 | $35,875 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $33,400 | $5,360 | $28,040 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $33,400 | $5,360 | $28,040 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $33,400 | $5,360 | $28,040 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $26,290 | $4,270 | $22,020 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $26,290 | $4,270 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $974 | $26,290 | $4,270 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $912 | $22,720 | $5,040 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $920 | $22,720 | $5,040 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $920 | $22,720 | $5,040 | $17,680 |
| 2013 | $517 | $25,235 | $5,600 | $19,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map