3991 Vt Route 58 E Lowell, VT 05847
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3991 Vt Route 58 E, Lowell, VT 05847 and is currently estimated at $230,459, approximately $384 per square foot. 3991 Vt Route 58 E is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Lowell Village School, North Country Union Junior High School, and North Country Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Gagnon Luc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sileski Valinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Kobos Eric
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| Sileski Valinda | $45,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $84,721 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $108,500 | $36,900 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $108,500 | $36,900 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $108,500 | $36,900 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $108,500 | $36,900 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $108,500 | $36,900 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $108,500 | $36,900 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $108,500 | $36,900 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $108,500 | $36,900 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $108,500 | $36,900 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,377 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map