3992 Saint Erics Turn Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $590,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,908
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3992 Saint Erics Turn, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $560,516, approximately $192 per square foot. 3992 Saint Erics Turn is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Baughman Kimberly Jean and Lambin Scott J
Bought by
Miguel Immanuel L and Violette Kellie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,825
Outstanding Balance
$556,660
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$3,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Shen Xipeng and Song Xiaoyan
Bought by
Lambin Scott J and Lambin Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,517
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel Immanuel L | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lambin Scott J | $349,000 | Sage Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miguel Immanuel L | $561,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambin Scott J | $360,517 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $476,400 | $106,700 | $369,700 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $476,400 | $106,700 | $369,700 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $349,900 | $69,000 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $349,900 | $69,000 | $280,900 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $344,800 | $63,900 | $280,900 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $344,800 | $63,900 | $280,900 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $325,500 | $56,700 | $268,800 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $325,500 | $56,700 | $268,800 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $314,500 | $55,000 | $259,500 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $314,500 | $55,000 | $259,500 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $309,500 | $50,000 | $259,500 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $309,500 | $50,000 | $259,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map