3993 Flagg Ct Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $469,003 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3993 Flagg Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $493,251, approximately $407 per square foot. 3993 Flagg Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Nagel J C
Bought by
Berg Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,650
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Sarah A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berg Sarah A | $105,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $458,950 | $145,000 | $313,950 |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $424,390 | $125,000 | $299,390 |
| 2023 | $4,519 | $400,460 | $115,000 | $285,460 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $383,510 | $105,000 | $278,510 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $334,310 | $92,000 | $242,310 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $325,650 | $92,000 | $233,650 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $304,210 | $92,000 | $212,210 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $291,020 | $87,000 | $204,020 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $275,530 | $84,000 | $191,530 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $275,530 | $84,000 | $191,530 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $259,690 | $79,000 | $180,690 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $252,430 | $77,000 | $175,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map