3993 Mesa Dr Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $190,745 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3993 Mesa Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $304,936, approximately $381 per square foot. 3993 Mesa Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Stirnus William Walter and Stirnus Leslie Jean
Bought by
William W Stirnus And Leslie J Stirnus Revoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Stirnus Leslie Jean
Bought by
Stirnus William Walter and Stirnus Leslie Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William W Stirnus And Leslie J Stirnus Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stirnus William Walter | -- | -- | |
| Stirnus Leslie Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $161,262 | $83,232 | $78,030 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $158,100 | $81,600 | $76,500 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $155,000 | $80,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $541 | $35,111 | $16,516 | $18,595 |
| 2021 | $544 | $34,424 | $16,193 | $18,231 |
| 2020 | $541 | $34,072 | $16,027 | $18,045 |
| 2019 | $520 | $33,405 | $15,713 | $17,692 |
| 2018 | $642 | $32,751 | $15,405 | $17,346 |
| 2017 | $622 | $32,109 | $15,103 | $17,006 |
| 2016 | $467 | $31,480 | $14,807 | $16,673 |
| 2015 | $459 | $31,008 | $14,585 | $16,423 |
| 2014 | $452 | $30,402 | $14,300 | $16,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map