Seller's Agent in 2014
Kim Gaisford
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 838-8702
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $432,000
3993 N Springlawn Springfield, MO 65803 - Before getting in the front door you want to love this house. The stained concrete and landscaping give a glimpse of how wonderful the inside of this custom built home is. You'll find crown molding throughout and oak wood floors. The master has a gorgeous stone faced fireplace coupled with back lighting on the plant shelf. The master bath has a jetted tub, HUGE walk in closets and a his & her vanity. The kitchen, which has granite counter tops, leads to beautiful french doors that enclose a sun room. You'll find another fireplace in the living room that comes with surround system and media panel.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999027111 Listed on: 06/16/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Faunlee Harle
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmond Analisa M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2014 08/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $59,740 | $7,600 | $52,140 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $55,770 | $5,700 | $50,070 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $55,770 | $5,700 | $50,070 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $48,510 | $5,700 | $42,810 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $48,510 | $5,700 | $42,810 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $41,570 | $5,700 | $35,870 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $41,570 | $5,700 | $35,870 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $42,090 | $5,700 | $36,390 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $38,130 | $5,700 | $32,430 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $38,130 | $5,700 | $32,430 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $38,130 | $5,700 | $32,430 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $38,130 | $5,700 | $32,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kim Gaisford
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 838-8702
3 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Faunlee Harle
Vanguard, REALTORS
s
Buyer's Agent in 2014
somo.rets.512000675
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60002775
APN: 12-06-202-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.