3993 SW 30th Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3993 SW 30th Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $608,521, approximately $273 per square foot. 3993 SW 30th Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Do Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Nguyen Duyen and Do Kim Dung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Nguyen Steven
Bought by
Do Kimberly Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Ruben J Menashe Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Steven and Do Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Duyen | $250,000 | First American Title | |
| Do Kimberly Ann | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nguyen Steven | $254,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History