3994 E 700 S Waldron, IN 46182
Estimated Value: $108,475 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3994 E 700 S, Waldron, IN 46182 and is currently estimated at $137,619, approximately $133 per square foot. 3994 E 700 S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $60,100 | $7,800 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $873 | $57,700 | $7,800 | $49,900 |
| 2023 | $865 | $55,800 | $7,800 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $874 | $55,800 | $7,800 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $821 | $52,100 | $7,800 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $799 | $52,100 | $7,800 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $785 | $52,100 | $7,800 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $784 | $52,100 | $7,800 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $709 | $49,700 | $7,800 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $670 | $50,200 | $7,800 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $643 | $49,500 | $7,800 | $41,700 |
| 2013 | $643 | $49,500 | $7,800 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map