3995 Suffolk Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,366 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3995 Suffolk Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $441,592, approximately $359 per square foot. 3995 Suffolk Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Bryant Florence I
Bought by
Austin Bank Of Chicago and Trust #7539
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Bank Of Chicago | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,000 | $9,928 | $29,072 |
| 2024 | -- | $33,001 | $8,510 | $24,491 |
| 2023 | -- | $33,001 | $8,510 | $24,491 |
| 2022 | $0 | $33,001 | $8,510 | $24,491 |
| 2021 | $8,014 | $27,572 | $5,909 | $21,663 |
| 2020 | $8,014 | $27,572 | $5,909 | $21,663 |
| 2019 | $7,932 | $30,568 | $5,909 | $24,659 |
| 2018 | $7,085 | $25,799 | $5,436 | $20,363 |
| 2017 | $6,972 | $25,799 | $5,436 | $20,363 |
| 2016 | $6,724 | $25,799 | $5,436 | $20,363 |
| 2015 | $6,407 | $23,237 | $4,963 | $18,274 |
| 2014 | $6,303 | $23,237 | $4,963 | $18,274 |
| 2013 | $6,125 | $23,237 | $4,963 | $18,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map