3996 W Farm Road 72 Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $389,140 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3996 W Farm Road 72, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $418,047, approximately $146 per square foot. 3996 W Farm Road 72 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard East Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $35,880 | $8,630 | $27,250 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $30,950 | $5,170 | $25,780 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $30,950 | $5,170 | $25,780 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $29,090 | $5,170 | $23,920 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $29,090 | $5,170 | $23,920 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $27,530 | $5,170 | $22,360 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $27,530 | $5,170 | $22,360 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $23,350 | $5,170 | $18,180 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $23,350 | $5,170 | $18,180 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $23,350 | $5,170 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $23,350 | $5,170 | $18,180 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $23,350 | $5,170 | $18,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map