4155 W State Highway O Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4155 W State Highway O, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $474,480, approximately $172 per square foot. 4155 W State Highway O is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard East Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Gibbens Yancey Matthew and Gibbens Billie Ray
Bought by
Gibbens Yancy Matthew and Gibbens Billie Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbens Yancy Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $53,640 | $5,820 | $47,820 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $48,440 | $3,540 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $48,440 | $3,540 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $44,740 | $3,540 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $44,740 | $3,540 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $41,210 | $3,540 | $37,670 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $41,210 | $3,540 | $37,670 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $39,160 | $3,550 | $35,610 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $38,910 | $3,550 | $35,360 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $38,910 | $3,550 | $35,360 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $38,910 | $3,550 | $35,360 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $38,970 | $3,540 | $35,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map